Federal portalFederal portal
Cliquez ici pour avoir le site en Français Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebben Klicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehen Click here to see the site in English
Elections
May 25, 2014
  Need help? Back to the home page  
  Help Home  
Click on an area:
navigation map
German Community Parliament District of Eupen District of Sankt Vith
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Counting evolution
Statistics
2009 Election results
 
  European Parliament
Chamber
Walloon Parliament
Flemish Parliament
Brussels-Capital
German language
More info about this website
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
European Parliament  
Chamber  
Walloon Parliament  
Flemish Parliament  
Brussels Capital  
German Language  
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2014 > German Community Parliament > Preference votes
 
Logo German Community Parliament
 German Community Parliament : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list. More info.
    German Community Parliament
To results Printing
ProDG  
 2014/06/06 13:48:59
 2/2 (100.00%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 PAASCH Oliver 4.771 22,46% 0 4.771 680 1  
  2 KLINKENBERG Lydia 1.254 5,90% 0 1.254 680 3  
  3 MOLLERS Harald 2.527 11,90% 0 2.527 680 2  
  4 SCHMITZ Petra 917 4,32% 277 1.194 403 4  
  5 WIRTZ Friedhelm 1.046 4,92% 148 1.194 255 5  
  6 REUTER Wolfgang 625 2,94% 255 880 0  
  7 SCHOLZEN Liesa 649 3,06% 0 649 0  
  8 HEINEN Serge 475 2,24% 0 475 0  
  9 HENDRICH Markus 429 2,02% 0 429 0  
  10 HILLIGSMANN Daniel 417 1,96% 0 417 0  
  11 LENZ Celestine 496 2,34% 0 496 0  
  12 MARQUET Karl-Heinz 521 2,45% 0 521 0  
  13 VELZ Alfons 1.078 5,08% 0 1.078 0 6  
  14 HAHN Ingrid 580 2,73% 0 580 0  
  15 HECK Sarah 498 2,34% 0 498 0  
  16 SCHOMMER Inge 392 1,85% 0 392 0  
  17 MESSERICH Karin 435 2,05% 0 435 0  
  18 RAMAKERS Helga 305 1,44% 0 305 0  
  19 SCHRÖDER Anne 411 1,94% 0 411 0  
  20 DEMONTHY Jessica 286 1,35% 0 286 0  
  21 PIRONT Nathalie 341 1,61% 0 341 0  
  22 GASS Steven 562 2,65% 0 562 0  
  23 GROMMES José 736 3,47% 0 736 0  
  24 LENTZ Rainer 572 2,69% 0 572 0  
  25 CREMER Freddy 916 4,31% 0 916 0  
 
Legend
  I The number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.  
  II Total amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.  
  III Amount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.  
  IV Nomination and classification of elected officials.  
  % The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.  
Additional information
  A Number of seats the lists has won 6  
  B Total number of header votes for the list 1.359  
  C Total number of ballots with only titular votes 6.993  
  F Stemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E) 8.352  
  G Verkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1)) 1.194  
  H (Halve) pot titularissen (B) / 2 680  
  I (Halve) pot opvolgers (B) / 2 680  
 

 
 
 
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
decoration